Behzad Khalaj

Behzad Khalaj

Also known as: ['بهزاد خلج']

Persian Name: بهزاد خلج

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 20, 1975

Behzad Khalaj, also known as بهزاد خلح, has made significant contributions to both the big and small screens. As an actor, he has left his mark on the cinematic landscape with notable roles in the following movies:

  • "Talk to Me" (2019)

Additionally, Behzad Khalaj has showcased his talent on television, playing pivotal roles in the following TV series:

  • "The Lost Prestige" (2023)
  • "Red Square" (2021)
  • "Mannequin" (2019)

His diverse filmography and compelling performances underscore Behzad Khalaj's presence as a versatile actor in the Iranian entertainment industry.

Behzad Khalaj, also known as بهزاد خلح, has made significant contributions to both the big and small screens. As an actor, he has left his mark on the cinematic landscape with notable roles in the following movies:

  • "Talk to Me" (2019)

Additionally, Behzad Khalaj has showcased his talent on television, playing pivotal roles in the following TV series:

  • "The Lost Prestige" (2023)
  • "Red Square" (2021)