Bahram Ebrahimi

Bahram Ebrahimi

Also known as: [بهرام ابراهیمی]

Persian Name: بهرام ابراهیمی

Born in: Qom

Birthday: Feb. 29, 1956

Bahram Ebrahimi : بهرام ابراهیمی : born on February 29, 1956, in Qom, Iran, is an actor known for his work in cinema, television, and theater. He officially began his professional career in 1995 with a role in the radio play "Rostam and Sohrab," directed by Khosrow Farokhzadi, upon the suggestion of Ahmad Aghalou. Ebrahimi has also played roles in several television series.

Filmography:

"Shadrovan" (2021)
"The Sixth Day" (2020)
"Red Card" (2019)
"Hezarpa" (2017)
"Soleh Sehar" (2015) [Citation Needed]
"Until Ahmad Comes" (2014)
"Hesath Floor" (2013)
"A Man, A City" (2007)
"Zagros" (2005)
"The Lizard" (2003)
"Rain Man" (1999)
"Alley and Museum" (1994)
"Ilya, the Young Painter" (1991)
Bahram Ebrahimi's career spans over two decades, during which he has contributed significantly to Iranian arts through diverse roles in films that range from drama to comedy, showcasing his versatility as an actor.

Bahram Ebrahimi : بهرام ابراهیمی : born on February 29, 1956, in Qom, Iran, is an actor known for his work in cinema, television, and theater. He officially began his professional career in 1995 with a role in the radio play "Rostam and Sohrab," directed by Khosrow Farokhzadi, upon the suggestion of Ahmad Aghalou. Ebrahimi has also played roles in several television series.

Filmography:

"Shadrovan" (2021)
"The Sixth Day" (2020)