Bahareh Afshari

Bahareh Afshari

Also known as: ['Bahare Afshari', 'بهاره افشاری']

Persian Name: بهاره افشاری

Born in: Shahrud, Iran

Birthday: June 25, 1984

Bahareh Afshari, born on July 23, 1984, is a distinguished Iranian actress known for her captivating performances. Her notable role in "She Was an Angel" (2005) stands as a testament to her acting prowess, earning her acclaim and recognition. Furthermore, her outstanding performance in "Distances" (2010) not only showcased her versatility but also garnered her a well-deserved Hafez Award nomination. Bahareh Afshari continues to be a prominent figure in the Iranian entertainment industry, leaving an indelible mark with her talent and dedication.

Bahareh Afshari, born on July 23, 1984, is a distinguished Iranian actress known for her captivating performances. Her notable role in "She Was an Angel" (2005) stands as a testament to her acting prowess, earning her acclaim and recognition. Furthermore, her outstanding performance in "Distances" (2010) not only showcased her versatility but also garnered her a well-deserved Hafez Award nomination. Bahareh Afshari continues to be a prominent figure in the Iranian entertai...