Bahador Maleki

Bahador Maleki

Also known as: ['بهادر مالکی']

Persian Name: بهادر مالکی

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: March 6, 1982

Bahador Maleki: Iranian voice actor and actor

Bahador Maleki (born 1982, Tehran) is an Iranian voice actor and actor. He graduated in puppetry.

Career:

  • Started his television career as a voice actor in the program "Mrs. Henna".
  • Voiced puppet characters in works such as "Me, My Dad and His Dad", "Insect Rescue" and "Mokhabadiha".
  • Best known for voicing the character of Famiil Door in the Kolah Ghermezi series.
  • Currently voices the character of Rooh in the new series Mehmooni (created by Iraj Tahmasb).

Personal life:

  • According to Maleki, he has been interested in making puppets since childhood.
  • He gradually became interested in puppetry and studied this field.
  • He believes that working in this field has given him great peace from the beginning.
  • Before joining the Kolah Ghermezi series, he had appeared in other series such as "Me, My Dad and His Dad", "City of Children" and "Insect Rescue".
  • مرضیه محبوب introduced him to the Kolah Ghermezi group.

Bahador Maleki: Iranian voice actor and actor

Bahador Maleki (born 1982, Tehran) is an Iranian voice actor and actor. He graduated in puppetry.

Career:

  • Started his television career as a voice actor in the program "Mrs. Henna".
  • Voiced puppet characters in works such as "Me, My Dad and His Dad", "Insect Rescue" and "Mokhabadiha".
  • Best known for voicing the cha...