Aysegul Coskun

Aysegul Coskun

Also known as: [Ayşegül Coşkun]

Persian Name: Ayşegül Coşkun

Born in: Turkey

Birthday: June 17, 1985

Ayşegül Coşkun is a Turkish actress, singer, and songwriter born on June 17, 1985, in Istanbul, Turkey. She began her career as a singer in 2014 in Turkey but did not achieve much success. However, she gained fame in Iran for her role in the popular film "Mozaffar" (2019). She learned Persian for her role in the film and became well-known in the Iranian entertainment industry.

In addition to her acting career, Ayşegül Coşkun has worked on various music projects in Turkey and has released songs such as "Vur Dizine," "Duvardaki Gülüşler," "Deniz Ol Gel," and "Liman." She has also covered Mohsen Yeganeh's song "Behet Ghol Midam" in Turkish.

In Iran, Ayşegül Coşkun played the role of Nazan in the film "Mozaffar," which contributed significantly to her popularity in the country. She later appeared in the Iranian TV series "Made in Iran 3" (ساخت ایران 3) in 2021. Despite starting her career in Turkey, Ayşegül Coşkun has gained recognition and appreciation in Iran, particularly for her work in Iranian cinema.

Ayşegül Coşkun is a Turkish actress, singer, and songwriter born on June 17, 1985, in Istanbul, Turkey. She began her career as a singer in 2014 in Turkey but did not achieve much success. However, she gained fame in Iran for her role in the popular film "Mozaffar" (2019). She learned Persian for her role in the film and became well-known in the Iranian entertainment industry.

In addition to her acting career, Ayşegül Coşkun has worked on various music projects i...