Atila Pesyani

Atila Pesyani

Also known as: ['آتیلا پسیانی', 'Attila Pessyani', 'Atila Pesiani', 'اتیلا پسیانی']

Persian Name: آتیلا پسیانی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: May 1, 1957

Born in 1957 in Tehran, Iran, Atila Pesyani stands as a distinguished actor with a career that spans across various facets of the entertainment industry. Commencing his journey in television, he marked his early presence with a prominent role in the "Lahzeh" series, directed by Mohammad Saleh Aala in 1977.

Atila Pesyani's notable contributions to Iranian cinema include his remarkable performances in films such as "The Last Supper" directed by Fereydoun Jeirani, "The Warden" directed by Nima Javidi, and "Coma" directed by Arash Moeirian. These cinematic endeavors showcase his versatility as an actor, portraying a range of characters in narratives that captivate audiences.

In addition to his filmography, Atila Pesyani has made impactful appearances in television series, solidifying his status as a versatile actor in both mediums. Some of his notable television projects include "Madarane" directed by Javad Afshar, "Rastegaran" directed by Sirous Moghadam, and "Last Sin" directed by Hossein Soheilizadeh. These series not only highlight his acting prowess but also contribute to the rich tapestry of Iranian television.

Atila Pesyani's enduring commitment to his craft, coupled with his ability to bring depth and authenticity to his characters, has earned him acclaim in the Iranian entertainment scene. Whether on the small screen or the silver screen, his presence adds a dis...

Born in 1957 in Tehran, Iran, Atila Pesyani stands as a distinguished actor with a career that spans across various facets of the entertainment industry. Commencing his journey in television, he marked his early presence with a prominent role in the "Lahzeh" series, directed by Mohammad Saleh Aala in 1977.

Atila Pesyani's notable contributions to Iranian cinema include his remarkable performances in films such as "The Last Supper" directed by Fereydoun Jeiran...