Atash Khayyer

Atash Khayyer

Also known as: [آتش خیر]

Persian Name: آتش خیر

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Oct. 22, 1952

Atash Khayyer (born October 22, 1952, in Tehran – passed away April 27, 1986, in Tehran) was an Iranian actor known for his work in cinema, theater, and television.

Life: Atash completed his education at the age of 19 in 1350 but did not abandon learning and continued to pursue the art of acting. He initially appeared on the theater stage, displaying his talent. In one of his early roles, he demonstrated his potential, and based on this performance, Mohammad Ali Jafari, a veteran of the theater, selected him to collaborate with Shohreh Mirbakhtri and Parviz Fanni in the play "Khasees" (The Mean).

Atash later entered the world of cinema, making his debut in the film "Sadegh Kordeh," directed by Naser Taghvaei, where he acted alongside Ezzatollah Entezami.

Passing: Atash Khayyer passed away on April 27, 1986, at the age of 34, due to cancer. He was laid to rest in Behesht-e Zahra Cemetery in Tehran, Section 196, Row 40, Grave 13.

Atash Khayyer (born October 22, 1952, in Tehran – passed away April 27, 1986, in Tehran) was an Iranian actor known for his work in cinema, theater, and television.

Life: Atash completed his education at the age of 19 in 1350 but did not abandon learning and continued to pursue the art of acting. He initially appeared on the theater stage, displaying his talent. In one of his early roles, he demonstrated his potential, and based on this performance, Mohammad Ali Jafari, a vete...