Asha Mehrabi

Asha Mehrabi

Also known as: ['آشا محرابی']

Persian Name: آشا محرابی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Aug. 22, 1973

Asha Mehrabi is a multi-talented Iranian artist, born in Tehran in 1973, known for her prowess as an actress, director, dubber, and speaker. Her diverse skill set has allowed her to make a significant impact on various facets of the entertainment industry.

Her journey in the world of entertainment commenced with radio, showcasing her early passion for the art of communication and storytelling. Asha Mehrabi then transitioned to television, making her mark with a notable role in her debut series, "The Gradual Death of a Dream" directed by Fereydon Jeirani.

As an actress, Mehrabi's performances have demonstrated her versatility and ability to embody diverse characters, earning her recognition in the Iranian entertainment landscape. Beyond acting, she has ventured into directing, further expanding her creative horizons.

In addition to her work in front of and behind the camera, Asha Mehrabi has contributed as a dubber, lending her voice to various projects. This additional dimension to her artistic repertoire highlights her commitment to exploring different facets of the entertainment world.

Furthermore, Mehrabi is recognized for her public speaking engagements, showcasing her ability to connect with audiences beyond the realm of performance. Her multifaceted career reflects a dedication to the arts and a continual pursuit of excellence in various creative pursuits.

Born in 1973, Asha Mehrabi's impact on the I...

Asha Mehrabi is a multi-talented Iranian artist, born in Tehran in 1973, known for her prowess as an actress, director, dubber, and speaker. Her diverse skill set has allowed her to make a significant impact on various facets of the entertainment industry.

Her journey in the world of entertainment commenced with radio, showcasing her early passion for the art of communication and storytelling. Asha Mehrabi then transitioned to television, making her mark with a notable role in her d...