Anahita Hemmati

Anahita Hemmati

Also known as: [' Annahita Hemati', 'Anahita Hemati', 'آناهیتا همتی', 'آناهیتا همّتی', 'Annahita Hemmati']

Persian Name: آناهیتا همتی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: July 23, 1973


Anahita Hemmati, born on July 23, 1973, is an Iranian actress renowned for her contributions to theater, television, and film. Hemmati started her career in theater in 1993 with the play "Tanboor Navaz," written by Mohammad Rahmanian, marking the beginning of her journey in the arts.

Her cinematic debut was in "The Legend of the Golden Poppy" (Afsooneh-ye Popak Talaee), which was produced in 1997 but unfortunately never released. Despite this setback, Hemmati continued to pursue her acting career and found notable success in television.

She collaborated with director Reza Attaran in popular TV series such as "Khaneye Be Doosh" (2004) and "Torsh o Shirin" (2007), which significantly contributed to her popularity and recognition in the Iranian entertainment industry. Hemmati's versatility and talent have made her a respected figure among her peers and beloved by fans.


Anahita Hemmati, born on July 23, 1973, is an Iranian actress renowned for her contributions to theater, television, and film. Hemmati started her career in theater in 1993 with the play "Tanboor Navaz," written by Mohammad Rahmanian, marking the beginning of her journey in the arts.

Her cinematic debut was in "The Legend of the Golden Poppy" (Afsooneh-ye Popak Talaee), which was produced in 1997 but unfortunately never released. Despite this setback, Hem...