Anahita Dargahi
Anahita Dargahi's Details

Anahita Dargahi

Birthday: Jan. 27, 1984
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: [آناهیتا درگاهی]

Persian Name: آناهیتا درگاهی

Anahita Dargahi's Biography

Anahita Dargahi...

Anahita Dargahi: A Talented Iranian Painter and Actress

Born in Tehran in 1984, Anahita Dargahi is a multifaceted artist celebrated for her prowess in both painting and acting. Her notable contributions to the Iranian entertainment industry have solidified her reputation as a versatile and accomplished individual.

Artistic Journey: Anahita's journey in the realm of arts began with a passion for painting. Her creative spirit found expression on the canvas, where she crafted visual stories through the medium of paint. Her unique perspective and artistic flair garnered attention, establishing her as a noteworthy painter in the Iranian art scene.

The Silver Screen Debut: In addition to her accomplishments in the visual arts, Anahita transitioned seamlessly into the world of acting. Her debut performances showcased her ability to embody diverse roles. She gained recognition for her roles in prominent productions such as "The Good, the Bad, the Corny: Radioactive" (2021), "Murphy's Law: Ghanoone Morfi" (2019), and "Cheshm O Goosh Baste" (2019).

Marriage to Ashkan Khatibi: Anahita Dargahi's personal life intersects with her professional journey. In 2016, she entered a new chapter by marrying Ashkan Khatibi. Their union adds a personal touch to her artistic endeavors, creating a shared narrative of love and partnership.

Filmography:

  1. The Good, the Bad, the Corny: Radioactive (2021): Anahita's performance in this production contributed to the film's success, showcasing her ability to navigate diverse genres.

  2. Murphy's Law: Ghanoone Morfi (2019): In this film, Anahita's portrayal added depth to the storytelling, earning her acclaim from both audiences and critics.

  3. Cheshm O Goosh Baste (2019): Another testament to her acting prowess, this production further solidified her presence in the Iranian film industry.

Anahita Dargahi's dual expertise in painting and acting exemplifies her dedication to the arts. Whether wielding a paintbrush or gracing the screen, she continues to captivate audiences with her creativity and talent, leaving an indelible mark on the cultural tapestry of Iran.

Anahita Dargahi's Movies

Anahita Dargahi's Theatre