Anahita Afshar

Anahita Afshar

Also known as: [آناهیتا افشار]

Persian Name: آناهیتا افشار

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Oct. 4, 1987

Anahita Afshar, born on 7 Mordad 1365 in Tehran, is an Iranian actress with a notable presence in the Iranian cinema.

Filmography: Feature Films

  • 1401 - "Ataghak-e Goli" (Director: Mohammad Asgari)
  • 1397 - "Haft va Noh" (Director: Navid Mahmoudi)
  • 1396 - "Kart Parvaz" (Director: Mehdi Rahmani)
  • 1395 - "Istgah Atmosphere" (Director: Mehdi Jafari)
  • 1395 - "Yek Kilo va Bist o Yek Gram" (Director: Rahim Tofan)
  • 1395 - "Vilayiha" (Director: Monir Ghaedi)
  • 1393 - "Pol Khab" (Director: Octay Baraheni)
  • 1392 - "Barf" (Director: Mehdi Rahmani)
  • 1391 - "Yek, Do, Se,... Panj" (Director: Mohammad Ma'eri)
  • 1390 - "Barf Roo Kaj-ha" (Director: Peyman Ma'adi)
  • 1389 - "Panah" (Director: Mehdi Rahmani)
  • 1387 - "Tavous-ha-ye Bi Par" (Director: Javad Mazdabadi)
  • 1387 - "Zendegi Ba Cheshman-e Basteh" (Director: Rasoul Sadrameli)

Anahita Afshar's diverse filmography reflects her versatility as an actress, contributing to various cinematic productions in Iran over the years.

Anahita Afshar, born on 7 Mordad 1365 in Tehran, is an Iranian actress with a notable presence in the Iranian cinema.

Filmography: Feature Films

  • 1401 - "Ataghak-e Goli" (Director: Mohammad Asgari)
  • 1397 - "Haft va Noh" (Director: Navid Mahmoudi)
  • 1396 - "Kart Parvaz" (Director: Mehdi Rahmani)
  • 1395 - "Istgah Atmosphere" (Director: Mehdi Jaf...