Amirhossein Arman

Amirhossein Arman

Also known as: ['Amir Hossein Arman', 'امیرحسین آرمان']

Persian Name: امیرحسین آرمان

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Nov. 6, 1982

Amirhossein Arman, born on November 14, 1982, in Tehran, is an Iranian actor, television personality, and singer.

His debut in acting officially began with the film "Marriage, Iranian Style," directed by Hassan Fathi in 2004. Subsequently, Amirhossein Arman has played roles in several cinematic projects, gaining recognition, especially for his performance in "Sad Sal Be In Sal-ha" (A Hundred Years to the Present). He continued his cinematic journey with films like "Dar Emtedad Shahr" by Ali Atashani, "A Cube of Sugar" by Reza Mir Karimi, and others.

In addition to his contributions to cinema, Amirhossein Arman has made a name for himself in television series such as "Kimia" directed by Javad Afshar and "Paria" directed by Hossein Soheili Zadeh.

Filmography:

  • "Bekhrest" (Bekhrest, 1401)
  • "Anha Mara Doost Dashtand" (Anha Mara Doost Dashtand, 1401)
  • "Doshman-e Zan" (Doshman-e Zan, 1396)
  • "Nahang-e Anbar 2" (Nahang-e Anbar 2, 1395)
  • "Anha" (Anha, 1395)
  • "Khabare Khasi Nist" (Khabare Khasi Nist, 1393)
  • "Dare Sobh Mi-shavad" (Dare Sobh Mi-shavad, 1393)
  • "Shift-e Shab" (Shift-e Shab, 1393)
  • "Nazanin" (Nazanin, 1392)
  • "Besharat Be Yek Shahravand-e Hezar Sale Sevom" (Besharat Be Yek Shahrav...

Amirhossein Arman, born on November 14, 1982, in Tehran, is an Iranian actor, television personality, and singer.

His debut in acting officially began with the film "Marriage, Iranian Style," directed by Hassan Fathi in 2004. Subsequently, Amirhossein Arman has played roles in several cinematic projects, gaining recognition, especially for his performance in "Sad Sal Be In Sal-ha" (A Hundred Years to the Present). He continued his cinematic journey with films lik...