Amir Mahdi Jule
Amir Mahdi Jule's Details

Amir Mahdi Jule

Birthday: Aug. 18, 1979
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: ['امیرمهدی ژوله', 'Amir Mehdi Jouleh']

Persian Name: امیرمهدی ژوله

Amir Mahdi Jule's Biography

Amir Mahdi Jule...

Amir Mehdi Juleh, born on August 18, 1979, is an Iranian screenwriter, actor, and comedian. He is known for his contributions to comedic television series.

Juleh began his career as a press writer before venturing into screenwriting for cinema and television. His popularity soared through stand-up comedy, leading him to become an actor in film, television, and home entertainment networks.

Stand-Up Comedy:
In the 2015 Best Comedian competition, Juleh presented humorous content about football players and underground singers. Following this event, some fans of Amir Tataloo attacked Juleh's Instagram page. In response, he stated that despite gaining 55,000 followers in a week, he decided to close his Instagram page due to the attacks. He emphasized the importance of maintaining respect for himself and his colleagues on the platform.

Juleh reached the final stage of the Best Comedian competition and secured the first position along with Mehran Ghafourian.

Media Background:
Juleh's career began with press writing. In 2001, he joined the weekly magazine "Tamashagaran" and later contributed humorous sports columns to publications such as "Jahan Football," "Iran Varzeshi," and eventually the weekly magazine "Chelcheragh."

His columns, particularly the "Wise Child" notes, which depicted a child's perspective on football events, gained immense popularity. The first 40 notes of "Wise Child" were published as a book, reaching its fourth edition.

After "Wise Child," Juleh transitioned to social satire and continued his career as a writer for cinema and television.

Multiple Sclerosis (MS):
Amir Mehdi Juleh, who is personally affected by Multiple Sclerosis (MS), made jokes about this condition in one of the episodes of a comedy show. He shared his experiences in dealing with MS and humorously addressed the challenges posed by the disease.

Amir Mahdi Jule's Movies

Amir Mahdi Jule's Tv Shows