Alireza Osivand
Alireza Osivand's Details

Alireza Osivand

Birthday: Oct. 22, 1957
Place of birth: Masjed Soleiman, Iran
Also known as: ['علیرضا اوسیوند', 'علی اوسیوند', 'Ali Osivand']

Persian Name: علیرضا اوسیوند

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Alireza Osivand's Biography

Alireza Osivand...

Alireza Osivand , born on November 22, 1957, in Masjed Soleyman, is an Iranian actor in cinema and television. He has also been involved in dubbing and theatrical performances. Asivand holds a master's degree in theater directing from Tehran Tarbiat Modares University. He is married to Hamira Rayazi, an actress in cinema and television.

Artistic Career: Asivand holds a bachelor's degree in acting and a master's degree in theater directing from Tehran Tarbiat Modares University. He began his artistic career as an actor, production assistant, and assistant director at the Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting (IRIB). His acting journey commenced with the film "Detention Center" in 1983.

Personal Life: Ali Asivand is married to Hamira Rayazi, a fellow actress in the Iranian film and television industry.

Ali Asivand has contributed to the entertainment industry not only through his acting but also through his work in dubbing and theatrical performances. His academic background in theater directing has further enriched his artistic contributions to Iranian cinema and television.

Alireza Osivand's Movies

Alireza Osivand's Tv Shows

Alireza Osivand's Theatre

Alireza Osivand's Classic Movie