Aliram Nouraei

Aliram Nouraei

Also known as: ['علیرام نورایی', 'Aliram Nourayi']

Persian Name: علیرام نورایی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 7, 1977

Aliram Nouraei : born on April 7, 1977, in Tehran, is a versatile Iranian artist known for his contributions to theater, cinema, television, and as a narrator in competitions such as Citizen and Mafia in Iran.

Career Nouraei began his artistic journey in the theater world in 1996, demonstrating a strong passion and talent that quickly set him apart. He ventured into cinema in 2005 with a role in the film "Wolf and Sheep," marking the beginning of a successful film career. In addition to his work in theater, Nouraei has participated in various short films, student theater festivals, and numerous television series, showcasing his range as an actor. Notably, he has appeared in series such as "Aspirin" (a home show series), "Dirty Money," "Jaber ibn Hayyan," "Matador," "It Might Happen to You," "Sour Apple," "Golden Collars," "Soul Thief," "Step," "Always Cinema," and in episodes of "It Might Happen to You" such as "Night of Hunting," "Witness Sparrows," "Light in the Darkness," "Gando," and "Some Wishes." Furthermore, he has been chosen as the host for the television competitions "Citizen" and "Mafia" on the Salamat Network.

Other Activities Beyond his acting career, Nouraei is also known for his engagement in physical activities; he is...

Aliram Nouraei : born on April 7, 1977, in Tehran, is a versatile Iranian artist known for his contributions to theater, cinema, television, and as a narrator in competitions such as Citizen and Mafia in Iran.

Career Nouraei began his artistic journey in the theater world in 1996, demonstrating a strong passion and talent that quickly set him apart. He ventured into cinema in 2005 with a role in the film "Wolf and Sheep," marking the beginning of a success...