Ali Sadeghi
Ali Sadeghi's Details

Ali Sadeghi

Birthday: Dec. 5, 1980
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['علی صادقی']

Persian Name: علی صادقی

Ali Sadeghi's Biography

Ali Sadeghi...

Ali Sadeghi, born on September 21, 1980, originally named Ali Abbas Sadegh, is an Iranian actor known for his contributions to both cinema and television. He gained recognition for his initial roles, particularly in the television series "The Best Summer of My Life," which humorously addressed the Iran-Iraq War. His collaboration with Reza Attaran in the series "Carrying the House" (Khane Be Doush) and "Accused" (Motamem Giri) further elevated his fame to its peak.