Ahmad Mehranfar
Ahmad Mehranfar's Details

Ahmad Mehranfar

Birthday: May 30, 1975
Place of birth: Kashan, Iran
Also known as: ['Ahmed Mehranfar', 'احمد مهران\u200cفر', 'Ahmad Mehran Far', 'احمد مهران فر', 'Ahmad Mehranfar']

Persian Name: احمد مهران

Ahmad Mehranfar's Biography

Ahmad Mehranfar...

Ahmad Mehranfar is a cinema and theatre actor who was born in 1975 in Kashan, Iran. He began his career with the theatre. "Bread, Love and Engine 1000" by Abolhassan Davoodi, is the first movie experience of Ahmad Mehranfar. Among his other films that he played Tahmineh Milani's "ceasefire", Abdolreza Kahani's "Horse is a Decent Animal", "About Elly" by Asghar Farhadi and "Midday Adventures" by Mohammad Hossein Mahdavian can be named.

Ahmad Mehranfar's Movies